Super King Markets Van Nuys

Your Neighborhood Grocery Store in Van Nuys

Our Van Nuys Boulevard store is a go to grocery stop for Van Nuys, Panorama City, Valley Glen and North Hollywood. Inside you will find fresh produce, a full service butcher, a deli counter, and aisles filled with Mediterranean, Middle Eastern, Latin American and Eastern European favorites.

It is a quick trip from Sherman Way, and our weekly deals make it easy to stock up on the things your family uses most.

Address, Phone and Hours

Address

7227 Van Nuys Blvd Unit A
Van Nuys, CA 91405

Get Directions

Store Hours

Open every day, 7:00 AM to 9:00 PM

View This Week's Deals

Delivery and Pickup

Get fresh produce, meats, seafood, baked goods and more delivered the same day through Instacart, often in about an hour. For wine, beer and spirits, ShopSK.com offers delivery and free in store pickup at Super King Markets Van Nuys.

Services Offered at Super King Markets Van Nuys

Fresh produce wall at Super King Markets Van Nuys

Fresh Produce

At Super King Markets in Van Nuys, we bring you the best fresh produce, offering a wide variety of fruits and vegetables sourced from trusted local and international farms. Whether you’re looking for organic greens, seasonal favorites, or exotic fruits, our selection is second to none. You can count on us for the highest quality ingredients to suit every taste and dietary need. With our convenient delivery service, you can get fresh produce delivered right to your door, making healthy eating easier than ever.

Order Fresh Produce on Instacart
Butcher shop meat and seafood counter in Van Nuys

Butcher Shops

At Super King Markets in Van Nuys, we offer a premium selection of USDA Choice meats, including top-quality beef, chicken, lamb, and more. Our expert butchers are ready to provide custom cuts, trims, and marinated options to suit your cooking needs. Whether you’re preparing a special family dinner or grilling for a weekend BBQ, our meats are always fresh and flavorful. Our Van Nuys butcher shop is known for its high standards and exceptional service.

Order Meats on Instacart
International and ethnic grocery aisle in Van Nuys

Ethnic Grocery

Explore a world of flavors at Super King Markets Van Nuys with our diverse selection of ethnic groceries. From spices and grains to specialty ingredients from around the globe, we bring the best of international cuisine to your kitchen. Whether you need rare ingredients for a special recipe or everyday staples, we’ve got you covered with high-quality products at unbeatable prices. Visit us today and discover our go-to ethnic grocery selection in Van Nuys.

Shop Ethnic Groceries on Instacart
International supermarket grocery aisles in Van Nuys

International Supermarket

Discover a diverse selection of global ingredients at Super King Markets in Van Nuys, your one-stop international supermarket. From exotic spices and sauces to authentic snacks and specialty items, we bring the world’s flavors to your kitchen. Whether you’re stocking up on staples or looking to try something new, our shelves are filled with everything you need to create unforgettable meals. Visit us today and explore a world of tastes, all under one roof.

Order Groceries on Instacart
Service deli cheese and olive bar in Van Nuys

Service Deli

Our deli offers premium salamis, hams, cheeses, and olives, prepared to order. Perfect for casual meals or special events with personalized service to suit your needs.

Order Deli Items on Instacart
Wine and spirits showcase in Van Nuys

Wine and Spirits Section

Browse our curated selection of wines and liquors. We offer same-day delivery and free in-store pickup for your convenience.

Shop Wines and Spirits
Mixed nuts and dried fruit department in Van Nuys

Mixed Nuts Department

Choose from a variety of freshly imported nuts and dried fruits. Perfect for snacks or baking, our nuts are guaranteed fresh from the current harvest.

Order Mixed Nuts on Instacart
Mediterranean grocery products in Van Nuys

Mediterranean Grocery

Experience the rich flavors of the Mediterranean at Super King Markets Van Nuys. Our Mediterranean selection offers a wide variety of authentic ingredients, from premium olive oils and spices to specialty grains and cheeses. Whether you’re after everyday Mediterranean staples or the finest specialty products, we provide everything you need for traditional dishes or new culinary adventures. Visit us today and explore the best of Mediterranean food at our store.

Shop Now
Specialty and gourmet food selection in Van Nuys

Specialty Food Store

At Super King Markets Van Nuys, our specialty food selection offers an exceptional range of gourmet items and hard-to-find ingredients. From artisanal cheeses and rare spices to international delicacies, we bring the best specialty foods to your kitchen. Whether you’re after gourmet staples or hard-to-find ingredients, our selection delivers. Visit us today and elevate your cooking with unique, high-quality products.

Shop Now
More about Super King Markets Van Nuys: directions, neighborhoods and FAQs

Grocery Shopping in Van Nuys and Nearby

Super King Markets Van Nuys is a full size international grocery store on Van Nuys Boulevard just north of Sherman Way. It is a convenient neighborhood market for shoppers in Van Nuys, Panorama City and Valley Glen, and a short drive for families in North Hollywood, Sherman Oaks and Lake Balboa.

Come in for fresh fruits and vegetables, cuts from our full service butcher and seafood counter, a service deli with cheeses and olives, fresh bread, bulk nuts and dried fruit, and aisles of Mediterranean, Middle Eastern, Armenian and Latin American groceries. The store is open every day from 7:00 AM to 9:00 PM, and you can call us at (818) 464-4322 with any questions before your visit.

Getting to Super King Markets Van Nuys

We are located at 7227 Van Nuys Blvd Unit A, Van Nuys, CA 91405, on Van Nuys Boulevard just north of Sherman Way. The San Diego Freeway (405) and the Hollywood Freeway (170) are both a short drive away, so the store is convenient from Panorama City, Valley Glen and North Hollywood. Customer parking is available on site.

GPS coordinates: 34.2024781, -118.4503603. Open in Google Maps.

Neighborhoods We Serve

  • Van Nuys
  • Panorama City
  • Valley Glen
  • North Hollywood
  • Sherman Oaks
  • Lake Balboa

Closer to another neighborhood? The nearest Super King stores are Super King Markets North Hills (2 miles) and Super King Markets Lake Balboa (2 miles). See every location on our store locator.

Frequently Asked Questions About Super King Markets Van Nuys

What are the hours at Super King Markets Van Nuys?

Super King Markets Van Nuys is open every day of the week from 7:00 AM to 9:00 PM, including weekends.

Where is Super King Markets Van Nuys located?

You will find us at 7227 Van Nuys Blvd Unit A, Van Nuys, CA 91405, on Van Nuys Boulevard just north of Sherman Way. The San Diego Freeway (405) and the Hollywood Freeway (170) are both a short drive away, so the store is convenient from Panorama City, Valley Glen and North Hollywood.

Which neighborhoods does the Van Nuys store serve?

Our Van Nuys store is a neighborhood market for Van Nuys, Panorama City, Valley Glen, North Hollywood, Sherman Oaks and Lake Balboa.

Is there parking at the store?

Yes. Customer parking is available on site, so it is easy to load up your groceries.

Can I get groceries delivered from Super King Markets Van Nuys?

Yes. We offer same day grocery delivery through Instacart. Wine, beer and spirits can be ordered on ShopSK.com for delivery or free in store pickup. You must be 21 or older, and a valid ID is required.

What international foods do you carry?

Our aisles are stocked with Mediterranean, Middle Eastern, Armenian, Latin American, Eastern European and Asian groceries, including spices, cheeses, olives, breads, grains and specialty ingredients that can be hard to find elsewhere.

Where can I see this week's deals?

Our weekly ad is updated every week with savings on produce, meat and pantry staples. See the current deals on our Weekly Ad page. View the weekly ad.

Reviews

See what shoppers say about our Van Nuys store, and share your own experience, on our Google Business Profile.