Super King Markets Glendale

Your Neighborhood Grocery Store in Glendale

Super King Markets Glendale brings the full Super King experience to San Fernando Road, just minutes from Burbank, Atwater Village and Montrose. Glendale shoppers come to us for fresh produce, custom cuts from our butchers, and one of the widest selections of Armenian, Mediterranean and Middle Eastern groceries in the area.

From everyday staples to the spices, cheeses and breads that make a family recipe taste right, you will find it here, with weekly deals that help your budget go further.

Address, Phone and Hours

Address

6501 San Fernando Rd
Glendale, CA 91201

Get Directions

Store Hours

Open every day, 7:00 AM to 9:00 PM

View This Week's Deals

Delivery and Pickup

Get fresh produce, meats, seafood, baked goods and more delivered the same day through Instacart, often in about an hour. For wine, beer and spirits, ShopSK.com offers delivery and free in store pickup at Super King Markets Glendale.

Services Offered at Super King Markets Glendale

Fresh produce wall at Super King Markets Glendale

Fresh Produce

At Super King Markets in Glendale, we bring you the best fresh produce, offering a wide variety of fruits and vegetables sourced from trusted local and international farms. Whether you’re looking for organic greens, seasonal favorites, or exotic fruits, our selection is second to none. You can count on us for the highest quality ingredients to suit every taste and dietary need. With our convenient delivery service, you can get fresh produce delivered right to your door, making healthy eating easier than ever.

Order Fresh Produce on Instacart
Butcher shop meat and seafood counter in Glendale

Butcher Shops

At Super King Markets in Glendale, we offer a premium selection of USDA Choice meats, including top-quality beef, chicken, lamb, and more. Our expert butchers are ready to provide custom cuts, trims, and marinated options to suit your cooking needs. Whether you’re preparing a special family dinner or grilling for a weekend BBQ, our meats are always fresh and flavorful. Our Glendale butcher shop is known for its high standards and exceptional service.

Order Meats on Instacart
International and ethnic grocery aisle in Glendale

Ethnic Grocery

Explore a world of flavors at Super King Markets Glendale with our diverse selection of ethnic groceries. From spices and grains to specialty ingredients from around the globe, we bring the best of international cuisine to your kitchen. Whether you need rare ingredients for a special recipe or everyday staples, we’ve got you covered with high-quality products at unbeatable prices. Visit us today and discover our go-to ethnic grocery selection in Glendale.

Shop Ethnic Groceries on Instacart
International supermarket grocery aisles in Glendale

International Supermarket

Discover a diverse selection of global ingredients at Super King Markets in Glendale, your one-stop international supermarket. From exotic spices and sauces to authentic snacks and specialty items, we bring the world’s flavors to your kitchen. Whether you’re stocking up on staples or looking to try something new, our shelves are filled with everything you need to create unforgettable meals. Visit us today and explore a world of tastes, all under one roof.

Order Groceries on Instacart
Service deli cheese and olive bar in Glendale

Service Deli

Our deli offers premium salamis, hams, cheeses, and olives, prepared to order. Perfect for casual meals or special events with personalized service to suit your needs.

Order Deli Items on Instacart
Wine and spirits showcase in Glendale

Wine and Spirits Section

Browse our curated selection of wines and liquors. We offer same-day delivery and free in-store pickup for your convenience.

Shop Wines and Spirits
Mixed nuts and dried fruit department in Glendale

Mixed Nuts Department

Choose from a variety of freshly imported nuts and dried fruits. Perfect for snacks or baking, our nuts are guaranteed fresh from the current harvest.

Order Mixed Nuts on Instacart
Mediterranean grocery products in Glendale

Mediterranean Grocery

Experience the rich flavors of the Mediterranean at Super King Markets Glendale. Our Mediterranean selection offers a wide variety of authentic ingredients, from premium olive oils and spices to specialty grains and cheeses. Whether you’re after everyday Mediterranean staples or the finest specialty products, we provide everything you need for traditional dishes or new culinary adventures. Visit us today and explore the best of Mediterranean food at our store.

Shop Now
Specialty and gourmet food selection in Glendale

Specialty Food Store

At Super King Markets Glendale, our specialty food selection offers an exceptional range of gourmet items and hard-to-find ingredients. From artisanal cheeses and rare spices to international delicacies, we bring the best specialty foods to your kitchen. Whether you’re after gourmet staples or hard-to-find ingredients, our selection delivers. Visit us today and elevate your cooking with unique, high-quality products.

Shop Now
More about Super King Markets Glendale: directions, neighborhoods and FAQs

Grocery Shopping in Glendale and Nearby

Super King Markets Glendale is a full size international grocery store on San Fernando Road in north Glendale, close to the Burbank city line. It is a convenient neighborhood market for shoppers in Glendale, Burbank and Atwater Village, and a short drive for families in Montrose, La Crescenta, Sun Valley and Los Feliz.

Come in for fresh fruits and vegetables, cuts from our full service butcher and seafood counter, a service deli with cheeses and olives, fresh bread, bulk nuts and dried fruit, and aisles of Mediterranean, Middle Eastern, Armenian and Latin American groceries. The store is open every day from 7:00 AM to 9:00 PM, and you can call us at (747) 272-0077 with any questions before your visit.

Getting to Super King Markets Glendale

We are located at 6501 San Fernando Rd, Glendale, CA 91201, on San Fernando Road in north Glendale, close to the Burbank city line. Coming from Burbank, Atwater Village or the foothills, the store is only a few minutes from the Golden State Freeway (5) and the Ventura Freeway (134). Customer parking is available on site.

GPS coordinates: 34.1676065, -118.2913803. Open in Google Maps.

Neighborhoods We Serve

  • Glendale
  • Burbank
  • Atwater Village
  • Montrose
  • La Crescenta
  • Sun Valley
  • Los Feliz

Closer to another neighborhood? The nearest Super King stores are Super King Markets Los Angeles (5 miles) and Super King Markets Altadena (8 miles). See every location on our store locator.

Frequently Asked Questions About Super King Markets Glendale

What are the hours at Super King Markets Glendale?

Super King Markets Glendale is open every day of the week from 7:00 AM to 9:00 PM, including weekends.

Where is Super King Markets Glendale located?

You will find us at 6501 San Fernando Rd, Glendale, CA 91201, on San Fernando Road in north Glendale, close to the Burbank city line. Coming from Burbank, Atwater Village or the foothills, the store is only a few minutes from the Golden State Freeway (5) and the Ventura Freeway (134).

Which neighborhoods does the Glendale store serve?

Our Glendale store is a neighborhood market for Glendale, Burbank, Atwater Village, Montrose, La Crescenta, Sun Valley and Los Feliz.

Is there parking at the store?

Yes. Customer parking is available on site, so it is easy to load up your groceries.

Can I get groceries delivered from Super King Markets Glendale?

Yes. We offer same day grocery delivery through Instacart. Wine, beer and spirits can be ordered on ShopSK.com for delivery or free in store pickup. You must be 21 or older, and a valid ID is required.

What international foods do you carry?

Our aisles are stocked with Mediterranean, Middle Eastern, Armenian, Latin American, Eastern European and Asian groceries, including spices, cheeses, olives, breads, grains and specialty ingredients that can be hard to find elsewhere.

Where can I see this week's deals?

Our weekly ad is updated every week with savings on produce, meat and pantry staples. See the current deals on our Weekly Ad page. View the weekly ad.

Reviews

See what shoppers say about our Glendale store, and share your own experience, on our Google Business Profile.